This Privacy Policy outlines the practices and procedures of Agneekaa regarding the collection, usage, and disclosure of personal information through the website https://agneekaa.com/. By accessing and using this website, you consent to the terms outlined herein.

1. Collecting and Using Personal Data

Agneekaa does not need users to register or provide personal information to use the website. However, certain sections may require registration or submission of personal details to access specific information. Agneekaa does not sell, trade, or rent personal information to third parties except as described herein.

2. Security and Confidentiality

Because of the nature of electronic transmission via the internet, Agneekaa can't guarantee total secrecy, even if it takes reasonable precautions to secure and preserve personal information. Agneekaa shall not be liable for unauthorized access by third parties or errors in transmission.

3. Use of Individual Data

Agneekaa may utilize collected personal information to contact users about website changes, new products/services, or business-related information. Users can opt out of such communications by unsubscribing at any time through the provided contact details.

4. Third-Party Sharing and Disclosure

Agneekaa may give non-personal statistical data to outside parties to promote or advertise. Certain situations, such as following the law, maintaining the terms of use, or business transfers, may require the disclosure of personal information to third parties.

5. Cookies

The website uses cookies to enhance user experience and collect statistical information about page visits. Users can modify their browser settings to accept or reject cookies, although this may impact access to certain website features.

6. Children’s Privacy

Agneekaa complies with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act of 1998 and does not knowingly collect personal information from individuals under the age of 18 without parental consent.

7. Updates to the Privacy Statement

Agneekaa reserves the right to modify or update this Privacy Policy without prior notice. It is recommended that users regularly review this policy for any updates.

8. Contact Information

If you have any questions or concerns about this privacy statement, please get in touch with: